Archive
2013
2015
2016

News


<< to the list of news

03.07.2017

PROGRAM (NEW)


International Conference-School

Dynamics, Bifurcations and Chaos 2017 (DBC IV)

and workshop 

Infinite-dimensional dynamics, dissipative systems

and attractors –  2 (IDDSA2)

3 – 8 July, 2017

University Conference Center 

Nizhny Novgorod University

Gagarina 23, Corp. 1,

New library building (NLB), floor 4

 

PROGRAM

 

Nizhny Novgorod -2017

 

 

Monday, July 3

 

9-00 – 9-30 Registration (NLB, Conference Hall)

9-30 – 10-00 Opening (NLB, Conference Hall)

 

Chairman S. Gonchenko (NLB, Conference Hall)

10-00 – 10-45 V. Anishchenko “Characteristics and Properties of Chimera States in Ensembles of Coupled Oscillators”

 

10-45 – 11-15 Coffee-break

 

11-15 – 12-00 V. Belykh  “Homoclinic bifurcations and attractors in certain maps and flows” 

12-00 – 12-45 V. Grines  “On topological classification of structurally stable systems with regular and chaotic dynamics”

 

12-45 – 14-30 Lunch

 

Chairman A. Shilnikov (NLB, Conference Hall)

14-30 – 15-15 S. Gonchenko, Course “Elements of contemporary theory of dynamical chaos”, Lecture 1

15-15 – 16-00 L. Lerman, Course “Chaos in Hamiltonian systems”, Lecture 1

 

16-00 – 16-30 Coffee-break

 

Chairman M. Gonchenko T. Lazaro (NLB, Conference Hall)

16-30 – 17.00  M. Malkin “Estimates on jumps of entropy for perturbations of generalized interval exchange transformations  

17-00 – 17-30 K. Morozov, A. Morozov "On transitory FitzHugh-Nagumo model"  

17-30 – 18-00 V. Fain "Splitting of separatrices, scattering maps and energy growth for a billiard inside a time-dependent symmetric domain close to an ellipse"

 

 

Tuesday, July 4

 

Chairman D. Turaev (NLB, Conference Hall)

10-00 - 10-45 A. Neiman "Emergent stochastic oscillations and information processing in tree networks of excitable elements"

10-45 – 11-15 Coffee-break

 

11-15 - 12-00 A. Shilnikov "Saga of modeling biological central pattern generators"

12-00 - 12-30 T. Lazaro "Prebiotic evolution: small hypercycles with shortcircuits"

12-30 - 13-00 A. Rodrigues "On Takens Last Problem: times averages for heteroclinic attractors"

 

13-00 – 14-30 Lunch

Chairman L. Lerman (NLB, Conference Hall)

14-30 – 15-15 S. Kashchenko   “Families of normalized equations in the problem of dislocations in a solid”

15-15 – 16-00 A. Dmitriev    TBA

16-00 – 16-30 Coffee-break

 

Chairman M. Malkin (NLB, Conference Hall)

16-30 – 17.00 M. Kulakov "Clustering and chimeras in the model of the spatial dynamics of age-structured populations"

17.00 – 17.30 S. Glyzin "Two-dimensional invariant tori in a chain of coupled FitzHugh-Nagumo type oscillators"

17-30 – 18-00 M. Preobrazhenskaja "Oscillations in antiphase in a system of two non-linearly coupled relaxation oscillators"

 

Wednesday, July 5

 

10-00 – 13-00 Workshop IDDSA-2

Chairman V. Sakbaev (NLB, Conference Hall)

10-00 – 10-45 S. Zelik  TBA

10-45 – 11-15 Coffee-break

 

11-15 – 12-00 S. Slijepcevich "Approach to inertial manifolds on unbounded domains"

12-00 – 12-30 A. Savostianov   TBA

12-30 - 13-00 B. Cheng "Existence of global weak solutions to a hybrid Vlasov-MHD model for magnetized plasmas"

13-00 – 14-30 Lunch

 

Chairman O. Pochinka (NLB, Conference Hall)

14-30 – 15-15 S. Gonchenko, Course “Elements of contemporary theory of dynamical chaos”, Lecture 2

15-15 – 16-00 L. Lerman, Course “Chaos in Hamiltonian systems”, Lecture 2

 

16-00 – 16-30 Coffee-break

Workshop IDDSA-2

Chairman B. Cheng (NLB, Conference Hall)

16-30 – 17-15 V. Chepyzhov "Homogenization of random trajectory attractors for reaction-diffusion systems"

17-15 – 18-00  TBA

 

 

Thursday, July 6

Workshop IDDSA-2

Chairman S. Zelik (NLB, Conference Hall)

10-00 – 10-45 O. Smolyanov  “Transformations of the Lebesgue and Feynman  generalized measures and quantum anomalies” 

10-45 – 11-15 Coffee-break

 

11-15 – 11-45 V. Sakbaev "Diffusion in Hilbert space endowing with the translationary and rotationary invariant measures"

11-45 – 12-15 N. Shamarov  "Hamiltonian second quantization"

12-15 – 12-45 A. Rassadin "On some exact solutions of Yang-Mills equations"

 

12-45 – 14-30 Lunch

Chairman A. Rassadin (NLB, Conference Hall)

14-30 - 15-00 I. Belykh “Complex dynamics of pedestrian-bridge interactions”

15-00 - 15-30 G. Kitavtsev "Liquid crystal defects in the Landau-de Gennes theory - beyond the one-constant approximation"

15-30 - 16-00 I. Kashchenko "Local dynamics of non-linear equation with two large delays"

16-00 - 16-20 A. Tikhomirov “Excitation and stability of waves in discrete complex Ginzburg-Landau equation: effects of spatial inhomogeneity”

 

16-00 - Coffee-break and poster-session

Posters:

1) Yu. Bakhanova "Spiral chaos in a predator-prey model with disease in the predator"

2) S. Bakrani    TBA

3) O. Gordeeva, V. Lukyanov  TBA

4) T. Dragunov, A. Morozov "On quasiperiodic perturbations of the Duffing equation" 

5) M. Khavinson, M. Kulakov "Complex dynamic modes of the gravity model of people’s migration"

6) I. Korenkov   TBA 

7) I. Korneev "Hard and soft oscillation excitation in memristor-based oscillator with a line of equilibria"

8) A. Korotkov, A. Kazakov “On spiral chaos of 3D flows”

9) O. Kostromina, A. Potapov, I. Rakut, A. Rassadin "Bispectra of dynamical variables of Rikitake system"

10) M. Kulakov, O. Revutskaya "Scenarios of transition to chaos in the model of population with age and sex structures"

11) L. Lerman, . Trifonov   TBA

12) S. Makovkin, M. Ivanchenko, A. Zaikin, S. Jalan “Synchronization in multi-time scale multiplex networks”

13) E.O. Morozova “ Dynamical mechanisms of the excitability type of dopaminergic neuron and how it is influenced by the intrinsic and synaptic inputs”

14) A. Potapov, I. Rakut, A. Rassadin, I. Sinitsky, A. Tronov "Radiation of chaotic electromagnetic waves by the ferromagnetic or ferroelectric triple linkage of Thurston and Weeks"

15) E. Rybalova "Dynamics of a network consisting of two rings of Henon maps and Lozi maps with non-local coupling"

16) E. Samylina  “Nonconservative reversible perturbations of reversible maps with unit Jacobian”

17) A. Shyhmamedov  “Some features of bifurcations in the Henon map”

18) E. Shirjaeva  “Computer methods for search of strange attractors in 3-dimensional nonorientable Henon maps”  

19) …  TBA

19.00 – 22.00  Banquet

Friday, July 7

 

Chairman V. Grines (NLB, Conference Hall)

10-00 - 10-45 O. Pochinka "Energy function for dynamical systems"

 

10-45 – 11-15 Coffee-break

 

11-15 – 12-00 D. Turaev "On non-trivial wandering domains"

12-00 – 12-30 J.-C. Tatjer "Dynamics of QR flow"

12-30 – 13-00 I. Ovsyannikov "On the birth of discrete Lorenz attractors in bifurcations of homoclinic and heteroclinic tangencies"

 

13-00 – 14-30 Lunch

 

Chairman T. Lazaro (NLB, Conference Hall)

14-30 - 15-00 K. Pusuluri "Symbolic computations to untangle homoclinic chaos and its origin, order, and organization"

15-00 - 15-30 A. Gonchenko “Strange attractors and scenario of their appearance in 3-dimensional diffeomorphisms”

15-30 – 16-00 A. Kazakov   “Strange attractors and mixed dynamics in a problem on two vortexes”

 

16-00 – 16-30 Coffee-break

 

Chairman A. Kazakov (NLB, Conference Hall)

16-30 – 17.00 M. Gonchenko "The 1:4 resonance in the conservative cubic Henon maps"

17-00 – 17.30 A. Kashchenko "Dynamics of a system of two differential equations with finite nonlinear feedback"

17-30 – 18.00 C. Olszowiec "On Hoffbauer conjecture"

 

Saturday, July 8

 

Chairman A. Morozov (NLB, Conference Hall)

10-00 - 10-45 T. Vadivasova "Chimeras in ensembles of bistable oscillators"

 

10-45 – 11-15 Coffee-break

 

11-15 – 12-00 V. Basios "Arabesque Chaos: Circuit Analysis and Chaos Detection"

12-00 – 12-30 K. Aleshin, V. Matrosov, K. Mishagin

 "Mutual syncronization of two spin transfer nano-oscilators"

12-30 - 13-00 A. Gavrilin "On inverse Klein-Gordon problem for dublet of dions"

 

13-00 – 14-30 Lunch

 

Chairman S. Gonchenko (NLB, Conference Hall)

14-30 – 14-50 O. Kostromina "Investigation of an asymmetric pendulum type equation" 

14-50 - 15-10 T. Levanova  TBA

15-10 – 15-30 E. Grines, A. Kazakov “Discrete Shilnikov attractors in a model of coupled oscillators” 

15-30 – 15-50 .    “Using flow saddle charts for searching homoclinic attractors”

            

              15-50:  Coffee-break and Closing

 

© NNSU 2017 | Webmaster: wwwlab@unn.ru